Duleep Trophy Squads And Schedule Announced For 2022-23 Season

/

The BCCI confirmed the squads and the schedule for the first tournament of the 2022-23 domestic season, the Duleep Trophy. The matches will be played in Chennai, Pondicherry, Coimbatore, and Salem before the final is held in Coimbatore.

As confirmed before, Ajinkya Rahane will lead the West Zone while Hanuma Vihari will lead the South Zone. Manoj Tiwary is the captain of the East Zone and Mandeep Singh is the leader of the North Zone.

Ajinkya Rahane to lead West Zone in Duleep Trophy. Image-Twitter

Finally, Sikkim’s Ashish Thapa will lead the NorthEast Zone.

Duleep Trophy 2022-23 squads confirmed by BCCI:

North Zone: Yash Dhull (DDCA), Dhruv Shorey – VC (DDCA), Manan Vohra (PCA), Mandeep Singh – Captain (PCA), Himanshu Rana (HCA), Akash Vashisht (HPCA), Anmol Malhotra – WK (PCA), Mayank Dagar (HPCA), Pulkit Narang (SSCB), Navdeep Saini (DDCA), Siddharth Kaul (PCA), Jagjit Singh (UTCA), Nishant Sindhu (HCA), Qamran Iqbal (JKCA), Vikas Mishra (DDCA)

Hanuma Vihari
Hanuma Vihari. (Photo: Twitter)

South Zone: Hanuma Vihari – Captain (Hyd CA), Mayank Agarwal – VC (KSCA), Rohan Kunnummal (Kerala), Manish Pandey (KSCA), Devdutt Paddikal (KSCA), B Inderjith (TNCA), Eknath Kerkar WK (Goa), Ricky Bhui – WK (Andhra), Sai Kishore (TNCA), K Gowtham (KSCA), Basil Thampi (Kerala), Ravi Teja (Hyd CA), V C Stephen (Andhra), Tanay Thyagrajan (Hyd CA), Lakshye Garg (Goa)

East Zone: Manoj Tiwary – Captain (CAB), Virat Singh – VC (JSCA), Nazim Siddique (JSCA), Sudip Kumar Gharami (CAB), Shantanu Mishra (OCA), Anustup Mazumdar (CAB), Riyan Parag (ACA), Kumar Kushagra – WK (JSCA), Abishek Porel (CAB), Shabaz Ahmed (CAB), Shahbaj Nadeem (JSCA), Ishan Porel (CAB), Akash Deep (CAB), Mukthar Hussain (ACA), Mani Shankar Mura Singh (TCA)

Ajinkya Rahane
Ajinkya Rahane (Image Credit: Twitter)

West Zone: Ajinkya Rahane – Captain (Mumbai), Shreyas Iyer (Mumbai), Prithvi Shaw (Mumbai), Yashasvi Jaiswal (Mumbai), Rahul Tripathi (Maharashtra), Chiraj Jani (Saurashtra), Het Patel (Gujarat), Hardik Tamore (Mumbai), Shams Mulani (Mumbai), Tanish Kotian (Mumbai), Atit Seth (Baroda), Chintan Gaja (Gujarat), Shardul Thakur(Mumbai), Jaydev Unadkat (Saurashtra), Satyajeet Bachhav (Maharashtra)

Central Zone: Karan Sharma – Captain (UPCA), Shubham Sharma – VC (MPCA), Himanshu Mantri – WK (MPCA), Yash Dubey (MPCA), Priyam Garg (UPCA), Rinku Singh (UPCA), Ashok Maneria (RCA), Akshay Wadkar – WK (VCA), Gaurav Yadav (MPCA), Venkatesh Iyer (MPCA), Deepak Dhapola (CAU), Aniket Chaudhary (RCA), Kumar Kartikey (MPCA), Aditya Sarvatey (VCA), Ankit Rajput (UPCA)

NorthEast Zone: Ashish Thapa – Captain (Sikkim), Techi Neri (Arunachal), Jonathan Rongsen (Nagaland), Kishan Lyngdoh (Meghalaya), Ankur Malik (Sikkim), Bishworjit K (Manipur), G Lalbiakvela (Mizoram), R K Rex (Manipur), Khrievitso Kense (Nagaland), Techi Doria (Arunachal), Dippu Sangma (Meghalaya), Hokaito Zhimomi (Nagaland), L Kishan Singa (Manipur), Bobby Z (Mizoram), Md. Al Bashid (Manipur)

Also Read – Asia Cup 2022: Hasan Ali Named As Replacement For Injured Mohammad Wasim Jr In Pakistan’s Squad

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :